Gulizoar, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Gulizor

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.3831 Longitude 68.8625 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 68° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulizoar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulizoar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulizoar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangon (1.1 nm)
Rangok (1.8 nm)
Kirma (2.2 nm)
Shar-Bulak (3.3 nm)
Ak-Bulak (3.2 nm)
Rustakov (1.4 nm)
Chagen (1.9 nm)
Donguz-Ul'dy (3.6 nm)
Boshbuloq (3.7 nm)
Yangiobod (4.3 nm)
Bay-Kuchkar (2.1 nm)
Chuchu (3.8 nm)
Ghorbuloq (3.9 nm)
Tersagar (4.2 nm)
Almyshabad (3.3 nm)
Kus-Abad (4.0 nm)
Kadyr-Berdy (4.5 nm)
Pattalik (4.9 nm)
Taka-Sakyrdy (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 9 nm N 349 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 11 nm W 311
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 31 nm S 179 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 35 nm W 273
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 50 nm E 118 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Somoniyon
9.4 nm N Dushanbe International Airport
9.8 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
10.1 nm NW Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
10.1 nm NW Gissar Valley
10.1 nm NW Tajikistan University of Technology
10.2 nm NW Tajik State University of Commerce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:24 2016