Ban Pak Thang Khuean, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านปากทางเขื่อน

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.2042 Longitude 99.1247 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2286

Weather Charts


Ban Pak Thang Khuean Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pak Thang Khuean Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pak Thang Khuean Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pong Pla Khao (1.4 nm)
Ban Wang Man (1.9 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (3.1 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (3.5 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Nuea (3.8 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao Tok (3.7 nm)
Ban Yu Di (1.3 nm)
Ban Santi (1.4 nm)
Ban Dong Sam Sip (1.6 nm)
Ban Mi Suk (1.9 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.1 nm)
Ban Den Krathin (3.2 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.5 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (2.8 nm)
Ban San Klang (3.0 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Bon (3.0 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nok (3.1 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 4 nm W 295
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 19 nm S 158
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 39 nm E 87 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 44 nm W 227 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 67 nm N 18 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Ping River
6.1 nm SW List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
6.6 nm W Lam Takhong Dam
6.6 nm W Bhumibol Dam
9.0 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
9.0 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand
14.8 nm N Mae Phrik, Chiang Rai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:02 2016