Ban Santi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านศานติ

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.2227 Longitude 99.1405 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1955

Weather Charts


Ban Santi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Santi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Santi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Yu Di (0.6 nm)
Ban Dong Sam Sip (1.1 nm)
Ban Pong Pla Khao (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Man (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.1 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (3.4 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (3.4 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (3.9 nm)
Ban Wang Phraya Chan (4.2 nm)
Ban Mi Suk (0.8 nm)
Ban Den Krathin (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Lan (3.3 nm)
Ban Na Ta Pho (3.6 nm)
Ban Dong Lan (4.6 nm)
Ban Pak Thang Khuean (1.4 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nok (3.9 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Bon (4.0 nm)
Ban San Klang (4.2 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 4 nm W 278
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 20 nm S 161
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 38 nm E 88 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 46 nm W 227 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 66 nm N 18 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Lam Takhong Dam
7.2 nm W Bhumibol Dam
7.5 nm SW Ping River
7.5 nm SW List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
9.7 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
9.7 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand
13.7 nm N Mae Phrik, Chiang Rai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:52 2016