Ban Dong Sam Sip, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดงสามสิบ

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.2311 Longitude 99.1227 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 17° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 22E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1642

Weather Charts


Ban Dong Sam Sip Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Sam Sip Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Sam Sip Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Wang Pho (2.0 nm)
Ban Wang Pho (2.2 nm)
Ban Wang Man (2.4 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (2.9 nm)
Ban Wang Phraya Chan (3.1 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (4.0 nm)
Ban Chatsan (4.2 nm)
Ban Na Ta Pho (2.7 nm)
Ban Dong Lan (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Nam Phueng (3.8 nm)
Ban Dong Lan (4.2 nm)
Ban Yu Di (0.6 nm)
Ban Mi Suk (0.7 nm)
Ban Santi (1.1 nm)
Ban Den Krathin (2.3 nm)
Ban Pak Thang Khuean (1.6 nm)
Ban Pong Pla Khao (2.5 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (3.0 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 3 nm W 272
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 21 nm S 159
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 39 nm E 89 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 45 nm W 226 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 66 nm N 19 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Lam Takhong Dam
6.1 nm W Bhumibol Dam
7.4 nm SW Ping River
7.4 nm SW List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
8.7 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
8.7 nm W Hydroelectricity in Thailand
13.1 nm N Mae Phrik, Chiang Rai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:54 2016