Ban Pa Yang Nuea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านป่ายางเหนือ

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.1674 Longitude 99.0714 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 17° 10' 3N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2607

Weather Charts


Ban Pa Yang Nuea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yang Nuea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yang Nuea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sam Ngao Tok (1.4 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (1.7 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Man (2.6 nm)
Ban Chatsan (3.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (3.2 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (1.9 nm)
Ban Pong Pla Khao (2.4 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (2.6 nm)
Ban San Klang (3.1 nm)
Ban Pak Thang Khuean (3.8 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Tok (0.7 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Tai (1.1 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (2.7 nm)
Ban Pak Wang (3.1 nm)
Ban Mae Phayuap (3.3 nm)
Ban Mae Bon (3.5 nm)
Ban Mae Bon Tai (3.6 nm)
Ban Wang Mai San (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 4 nm N 349
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 19 nm S 147
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 41 nm W 227 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 43 nm E 84 Bangkok Airways
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 70 nm N 20 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Ping River
2.7 nm S List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
5.5 nm NW Lam Takhong Dam
5.5 nm NW Bhumibol Dam
7.3 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand
7.3 nm NW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:54 2016