Ban Pa Yang Tai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านป่ายางใต้

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.1486 Longitude 99.0701 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 17° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3865

Weather Charts


Ban Pa Yang Tai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yang Tai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pa Yang Tai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pa Yang Tok (0.5 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao Tok (2.5 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (2.8 nm)
Ban Pong Pla Khao (3.3 nm)
Ban Wang Man (3.6 nm)
Ban Chatsan (4.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khrai (4.3 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (2.0 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (2.1 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (2.4 nm)
Ban San Klang (3.1 nm)
Ban Pak Wang (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Phayuap (2.2 nm)
Ban Mae Bon Tai (2.5 nm)
Ban Mae Bon (2.5 nm)
Ban Wang Mai San (2.7 nm)
Ban Mae Ya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 5 nm N 352
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 18 nm S 145
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 40 nm W 228 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 43 nm E 82 Bangkok Airways
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 71 nm N 20 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Ping River
1.6 nm S List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
6.4 nm NW Lam Takhong Dam
6.4 nm NW Bhumibol Dam
8.0 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand
8.0 nm NW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:30 2016