Ban Mae Salit, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแม่สลิด

World:Thailand:Tak
Latitude 17.1326 Longitude 99.1012 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5047

Weather Charts


Ban Mae Salit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Salit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Salit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pa Yang Tai (2.0 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Tok (2.4 nm)
Ban Pak Wang (2.5 nm)
Ban Wang Mai San (2.6 nm)
Ban Mae Phayuap (3.0 nm)
Ban Mae Salit (1.1 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nam (1.8 nm)
Ban San Klang (1.8 nm)
Ban Pa Yang Nuea (2.7 nm)
Ban Wang Wai (3.5 nm)
Ban Pong Pla Khao (3.7 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao Tok (4.1 nm)
Ban Sam Ngao (4.2 nm)
Ban Wang Man (4.4 nm)
Ban Pak Thang Khuean (4.5 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Bon (2.8 nm)
Ban Yang Ong Nok (3.1 nm)
Ban Mae Bon (1.7 nm)
Ban Mae Bon Tai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPY Small KHUNAN PHUMIPOL Tak 6 nm N 337
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 16 nm S 148
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 41 nm W 231 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 41 nm E 81 Bangkok Airways
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 72 nm N 18 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Ping River
2.4 nm W List of tributaries of the Chao Phraya River
8.2 nm NW Lam Takhong Dam
8.2 nm NW Bhumibol Dam
9.9 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand
9.9 nm NW Hydroelectricity in Thailand
15.0 nm S Tak Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:30 2016