Stybbersmark, Sweden Page

Other names: Stybbermark,Stybbermark

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.3667 Longitude 18.9500 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 63° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 445

Weather Charts


Stybbersmark Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stybbersmark Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stybbersmark Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torsbole (2.1 nm)
Taftea (2.2 nm)
Bygdom (2.5 nm)
Brunnsnyland (2.7 nm)
Sorgissjo (6.0 nm) Vastana (3.3 nm)
Gidbole (3.3 nm)
Tavra (3.0 nm)
Smedsbyn (3.0 nm)
Hjalta (3.0 nm)
Ovansjo (3.1 nm)
Oden (2.4 nm)
Hogbyn (3.3 nm)
Vasterbursjo (5.1 nm)
Osterbursjo (5.1 nm)
Idbyn (4.4 nm)
Kvaved (6.0 nm)
Banafjal (5.3 nm)
Degerfalle (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 2 nm N 23 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 16 nm W 276
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 31 nm W 300
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 71 nm N 355 NextJet
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 37 nm W 239 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Örnsköldsvik Airport
3.7 nm SE Kasa, Sweden
10.1 nm S 19th meridian east
7.7 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Municipality
7.8 nm SW Fjällräven Center
7.8 nm SW 2008 European Curling Championships
8.2 nm SW Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:32 2016