Hjalta, Sweden Page

Other names: Hjälta

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.3167 Longitude 18.9333 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 63° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1681

Weather Charts


Hjalta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hjalta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hjalta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Smedsbyn
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovansjo (0.4 nm)
Hogbyn (0.9 nm)
Idbyn (1.7 nm)
Oden (1.3 nm)
Stybbersmark (3.0 nm)
Bygdom (2.7 nm)
Taftea (3.5 nm)
Torsbole (4.2 nm)
Tavra (0.9 nm)
Banafjal (3.0 nm)
Vasterbursjo (2.1 nm)
Osterbursjo (2.1 nm)
Kvaved (3.0 nm)
Degerfalle (3.1 nm)
Mattjal (5.0 nm)
Killingsnas (5.0 nm)
Buron (4.4 nm)
Skede (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 5 nm N 15 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 16 nm W 287
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 32 nm W 305
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 35 nm W 243 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 74 nm N 355 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Örnsköldsvik Airport
3.7 nm E Kasa, Sweden
7.2 nm S 19th meridian east
5.8 nm W Örnsköldsvik Municipality
6.0 nm W Fjällräven Center
6.1 nm W 2008 European Curling Championships
6.5 nm W Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:24 2016