Banafjal, Sweden Page

Other names: Banafjäl

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.2833 Longitude 19.0167 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 63° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 313

Weather Charts


Banafjal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banafjal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banafjal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kvaved (2.5 nm)
Smedsbyn (3.0 nm)
Tavra (2.4 nm)
Kasa (3.3 nm)
Sorflarke (1.7 nm)
Ultra (1.8 nm)
Vasterstensater (2.1 nm)
Stensater (2.1 nm)
Aggosundet (2.1 nm)
Kasabacka (3.0 nm)
Vike (1.0 nm)
Skede (2.0 nm)
Finna (3.0 nm)
Skagshamn (4.0 nm)
Allon (4.0 nm)
Sund (2.7 nm)
Langroudden (3.5 nm)
Mattjal (3.5 nm)
Killingsnas (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 7 nm N 354 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm W 290
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 35 nm W 306
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 36 nm W 247 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 76 nm N 354 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Kasa, Sweden
5.0 nm S 19th meridian east
7.5 nm N Örnsköldsvik Airport
7.6 nm W Örnsköldsvik Municipality
7.9 nm W Fjällräven Center
8.1 nm W 2008 European Curling Championships
8.5 nm W Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:24 2016