Langroudden, Sweden Page

Other names: Långroudden

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.2333 Longitude 19.0833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 63° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71

Weather Charts


Langroudden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langroudden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langroudden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skagshamn (2.1 nm)
Allon (2.1 nm)
Finna (2.3 nm)
Skede (2.5 nm)
Sund (1.0 nm)
Ultra (3.0 nm)
Vasterstensater (4.0 nm)
Stensater (4.0 nm)
Aggosundet (4.0 nm)
Sorflarke (4.0 nm)
Vike (2.7 nm)
Banafjal (3.5 nm)
Kasabacka (5.0 nm)
Kasa (6.0 nm)
Gideabacka (6.0 nm)
Varvet (6.1 nm)
Dombackson (6.1 nm)
Husum (6.4 nm)
Skeppsmalen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 10 nm N 346 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 22 nm W 296
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 39 nm W 308
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 46 nm N 43 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 37 nm W 253 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW 19th meridian east
6.0 nm N Kasa, Sweden
10.8 nm N Örnsköldsvik Airport
9.9 nm W Örnsköldsvik Municipality
10.1 nm W Fjällräven Center
10.5 nm W 2008 European Curling Championships
10.4 nm W Gene fornby


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:38 2016