Oden, Sweden Page

Other names: Öden,Stensöden,Stensöden,Øden,Øden

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.3333 Longitude 18.9000 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 63° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1984

Weather Charts


Oden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angsta (1.8 nm)
Lunne (3.0 nm)
Bygdom (1.3 nm)
Taftea (2.2 nm)
Torsbole (3.0 nm)
Brunnsnyland (2.4 nm)
Stybbersmark (2.4 nm)
Tavra (2.1 nm) Hogbyn (1.0 nm)
Ovansjo (1.1 nm)
Smedsbyn (1.3 nm)
Hjalta (1.3 nm)
Idbyn (2.0 nm)
Vasterbursjo (3.0 nm)
Osterbursjo (3.0 nm)
Degerfalle (4.0 nm)
Kvaved (4.1 nm)
Strom (2.7 nm)
Hornon (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 5 nm N 28 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 15 nm W 284
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 31 nm W 305
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 35 nm W 241 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 73 nm N 356 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Örnsköldsvik Airport
8.4 nm S 19th meridian east
4.5 nm E Kasa, Sweden
5.4 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Municipality
5.6 nm SW Fjällräven Center
5.6 nm SW 2008 European Curling Championships
6.0 nm SW Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:21 2016