Gidbole, Sweden Page

Other names: Gidböle,Gidbøle,Gidbøle

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.4000 Longitude 19.0500 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 63° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 368

Weather Charts


Gidbole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gidbole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gidbole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vastana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stybbersmark (3.3 nm) Vaster-Eldsmark (2.2 nm)
Gideabruk (4.0 nm)
Gideavallen (5.2 nm)
Norrgissjo (5.3 nm)
Lakamark (1.8 nm)
Godmark (3.3 nm)
Kasamark (2.0 nm)
Dombacksmark (2.2 nm)
Kasa (4.0 nm)
Gideabacka (4.2 nm)
Kasabacka (5.2 nm)
Sorflarke (6.0 nm)
Vasterstensater (6.1 nm)
Stensater (6.1 nm)
Aggosundet (6.1 nm)
Varvet (4.6 nm)
Dombackson (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 1 nm W 287 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm W 270
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 32 nm W 295
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 69 nm N 352 NextJet
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 40 nm E 53 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Örnsköldsvik Airport
4.0 nm S Kasa, Sweden
12.1 nm S 19th meridian east
11.0 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Municipality
11.2 nm SW Fjällräven Center
11.1 nm SW 2008 European Curling Championships
11.5 nm SW Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:32 2016