Gideabruk, Sweden Page

Other names: Gideåbruk,Gideå bruk,Gideå bruk

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.4667 Longitude 19.0500 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 63° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gideabruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gideabruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gideabruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gideavallen (1.7 nm)
Norrgissjo (2.0 nm)
Gidea (2.4 nm)
Sorgissjo (2.7 nm)
Stavanas (3.3 nm)
Bolen (4.7 nm)
Hundsjo (5.3 nm)
Flarke (7.1 nm)
Nyland (5.1 nm)
Godmark (3.3 nm)
Skademark (3.7 nm)
Vaster-Eldsmark (2.2 nm)
Vastana (4.0 nm)
Gidbole (4.0 nm)
Lakamark (4.4 nm)
Kasamark (6.0 nm)
Dombacksmark (6.1 nm)
Kasa (8.0 nm)
Stybbersmark (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 3 nm S 204 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm W 258
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 31 nm W 289
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 65 nm N 352 NextJet
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 38 nm E 58 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Airport
8.0 nm S Kasa, Sweden
16.1 nm S 19th meridian east
18.1 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
13.9 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Municipality
14.0 nm SW Fjällräven Center
13.9 nm SW 2008 European Curling Championships


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:38 2016