Hundsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Hundsjö,Hundsjø,Hundsjø

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.5500 Longitude 18.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Hundsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hundsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hundsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flarke (2.2 nm)
Backen (2.4 nm)
Lemesjo (7.0 nm)
Byviken (5.5 nm)
Flyggsjo (4.8 nm)
Langviken (6.6 nm)
Lomviken (9.0 nm)
Genberg (9.4 nm)
Norrgissjo (4.0 nm)
Gidea (4.0 nm)
Gideavallen (4.0 nm)
Bolen (2.7 nm)
Stavanas (4.2 nm)
Sorgissjo (5.1 nm)
Gideabruk (5.3 nm)
Sonnersta (4.8 nm)
Vaster-Eldsmark (7.5 nm)
Vastana (9.2 nm)
Gidbole (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 8 nm S 178 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm W 242
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 60 nm N 353 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 28 nm W 280
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 44 nm W 228 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Örnsköldsvik Airport
13.1 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
13.2 nm S Kasa, Sweden
21.0 nm S 19th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:37 2016