Flyggsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Flyggsjö,Flyggsjø,Flyggsjø

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.6167 Longitude 18.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158

Weather Charts


Flyggsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flyggsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flyggsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langvattnet (2.8 nm) Karlsviken (5.0 nm)
Lomviken (5.3 nm)
Lemesjo (4.0 nm)
Sodra Nordsjo (7.0 nm)
Trehorningsjo (5.5 nm)
Norra Nordsjo (8.0 nm)
Vastansjo (8.4 nm)
Flarke (4.1 nm) Backen (2.4 nm)
Bolen (6.1 nm)
Vastergidsjo (4.6 nm)
Hundsjo (4.8 nm)
Sonnersta (8.0 nm)
Stavanas (8.1 nm)
Svedje (6.8 nm)
Gidea (8.3 nm)
Sorgissjo (9.2 nm)
Sunnansjo (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 12 nm S 167 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm W 228
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 56 nm N 355 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 25 nm W 272
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 45 nm S 221 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
12.8 nm S Örnsköldsvik Airport
17.7 nm S Kasa, Sweden
20.4 nm S Örnsköldsvik Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:39 2016