Dombacksmark, Sweden Page

Other names: Dombäcksmark

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.3667 Longitude 19.0833 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 63° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1063

Weather Charts


Dombacksmark Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dombacksmark Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dombacksmark Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasamark (0.4 nm) Vastana (2.2 nm)
Gidbole (2.2 nm)
Lakamark (2.2 nm)
Vaster-Eldsmark (4.0 nm)
Godmark (4.4 nm)
Domback (2.1 nm)
Husum (3.0 nm)
Onska (2.7 nm)
Kasa (2.1 nm)
Gideabacka (2.1 nm)
Kasabacka (3.0 nm)
Varvet (2.4 nm)
Dombackson (2.4 nm)
Vasterstensater (4.0 nm)
Stensater (4.0 nm)
Aggosundet (4.0 nm)
Sorflarke (4.0 nm)
Ultra (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 3 nm W 314 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 20 nm W 275
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 34 nm W 298
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 71 nm N 352 NextJet
ESNU UME Medium UMEA Umeå 40 nm E 50 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Kasa, Sweden
3.5 nm NW Örnsköldsvik Airport
10.3 nm S 19th meridian east
10.7 nm SW Örnsköldsvik Municipality
10.9 nm SW Fjällräven Center
10.9 nm SW 2008 European Curling Championships
11.3 nm SW Paradiskullen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:25 2016