Kottsjon, Sweden Page

Other names: Köttsjön,Køttsjøn,Køttsjøn

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.3333 Longitude 15.9833 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 63° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kottsjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottsjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottsjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgnaset (3.7 nm)
Boberg (5.9 nm)
Bjorkhojden (7.0 nm)
Fullsjon (7.1 nm)
Bjorkvattnet (5.7 nm)
Bjorkhojden (5.9 nm)
Borgvattnet (6.4 nm)
Borgsjo (6.7 nm)
Granasen (8.3 nm)
Overammer (7.0 nm)
Selsviken (9.0 nm)
Farsan (7.7 nm)
Mellanmon (7.9 nm)
Marsand (11.0 nm)
Krangede (11.3 nm)
Borglunda (12.1 nm)
Stromsnas (10.6 nm)
Koviken (13.0 nm)
Vagsater (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUR Small Ramsele Airport Sollefteå 16 nm E 54
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 28 nm N 330
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 86 nm S 185
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 40 nm W 258 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 78 nm N 16 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Borgvattnet
11.6 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
20.0 nm S Sweden
17.2 nm SE Ragunda Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:37 2016