Fullsjon, Sweden Page

Other names: Fullsjön,Fullsjøn,Fullsjøn

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.4500 Longitude 15.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts


Fullsjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fullsjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fullsjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgvattnet (3.3 nm)
Borgsjo (3.7 nm)
Skallsjon (4.5 nm)
Vastvattnet (3.7 nm)
Sorviksnaset (6.1 nm)
Tunasen (6.3 nm)
Vallasen (7.0 nm)
Terrsjo (6.4 nm)
Vimmervattnet (11.0 nm)
Eldselet (10.4 nm)
Vimmerasen (12.0 nm)
Hogbranna (12.0 nm)
Krokfors (12.2 nm)
Bjorkhojden (1.8 nm)
Bjorkvattnet (4.5 nm)
Bjorkhojden (4.9 nm)
Kottsjon (7.1 nm)
Borgnaset (6.4 nm)
Boberg (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUR Small Ramsele Airport Sollefteå 14 nm E 80
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 21 nm N 324
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 71 nm N 18 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 41 nm W 248 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 93 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Borgvattnet
17.8 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
27.1 nm S Sweden
30.0 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:13 2016