Bjorkhojden, Sweden Page

Other names: Björkhöjden,Bjørkhøjden,Bjørkhøjden

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.4500 Longitude 16.0000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bjorkhojden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjorkhojden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjorkhojden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fullsjon (1.8 nm)
Borgvattnet (4.9 nm)
Borgsjo (5.3 nm)
Vastvattnet (3.0 nm)
Tunasen (6.0 nm)
Terrsjo (5.5 nm)
Vallasen (6.3 nm)
Sorviksnaset (6.8 nm)
Eldselet (10.0 nm)
Vimmervattnet (11.1 nm)
Stor-Finnforsen (9.7 nm)
Krokfors (12.0 nm)
Bjorkvattnet (3.0 nm)
Bjorkhojden (3.3 nm)
Granasen (4.0 nm)
Rensjon (4.6 nm)
Hocksjon (5.0 nm)
Kottsjon (7.0 nm)
Borgnaset (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUR Small Ramsele Airport Sollefteå 13 nm E 79
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 22 nm N 320
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 71 nm N 17 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 43 nm W 249 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 93 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Borgvattnet
21.0 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
27.0 nm S Sweden
14.3 nm SE List of power stations in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:13 2016