Vagsater, Sweden Page

Other names: Vågsäter

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.1167 Longitude 15.9667 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 63° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Vagsater Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagsater Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagsater Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borglunda (1.7 nm)
Hoglunda (3.7 nm)
Stromsnas (4.4 nm)
Marsand (2.0 nm)
Selsviken (4.0 nm)
Overammer (6.0 nm)
Farsan (7.0 nm)
Koviken (0.5 nm)
Krangede (3.7 nm)
Overbole (4.6 nm)
Storberget (5.4 nm)
Vasterovsjo (4.2 nm)
Osterovsjo (5.0 nm)
Ovsjobyn (6.0 nm)
Ede (5.9 nm)
Vastanede (6.8 nm)
Svedje (6.8 nm)
Svedjelandet (6.2 nm)
Hasjo (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 33 nm S 186
ESUR Small Ramsele Airport Sollefteå 26 nm N 31
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 73 nm S 185
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 39 nm W 277 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 53 nm E 130 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Sweden
5.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
11.3 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
18.4 nm N Borgvattnet
10.5 nm E Ragunda Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:47 2016