Farsan, Sweden Page

Other names: Färsån

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.2167 Longitude 16.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159

Weather Charts


Farsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Farsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bjorkhojden (12.0 nm)
Lovberget (9.7 nm)
Bjorkvattnet (12.0 nm)
Hocksjon (13.2 nm)
Mellanmon (0.5 nm)
Ladumyrasen (2.5 nm)
Ammer (4.4 nm)
Storberget (3.1 nm)
Krangede (4.0 nm)
Overbole (5.1 nm)
Doviken (4.4 nm)
Bole (5.7 nm)
Mon (6.2 nm)
Ede (11.0 nm)
Lovudden (11.1 nm)
Vastanede (12.0 nm)
Svedje (12.0 nm)
Fisksjon (11.3 nm)
Hasjo (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUR Small Ramsele Airport Sollefteå 19 nm N 32
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 39 nm S 190
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 79 nm S 188
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 55 nm S 137 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 84 nm N 13 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Sweden
9.7 nm SE Ragunda Municipality
13.8 nm SE Listed buildings in Jämtland County
14.0 nm NW Borgvattnet
11.5 nm NE List of power stations in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:47 2016