Odawaaderi, Somalia Page

Other names: Odowadiri,Odowa Dirir,Odawa Dire,Odawa Diri

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 11.1698 Longitude 43.4722 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 43° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2352

Weather Charts


Odawaaderi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odawaaderi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odawaaderi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhiileeye (13.0 nm)
Jaglaleh (13.6 nm)
Cagaarweyne (14.1 nm)
Doon (20.9 nm)
Warabood (4.4 nm)
Saylac (11.0 nm)
Tokhoshi (12.2 nm)
Loyada (21.7 nm)
Qudhaanijaale (6.3 nm)
Ceel Gaal (10.9 nm)
Wiriirkadhuureed (13.3 nm)
Harag Jiid (14.7 nm)
Buulocade (17.6 nm)
Haren (20.5 nm)
Roobaciya (21.1 nm)
Iskudarkaduureed (23.7 nm)
Iskudardeerojoog (23.8 nm)
Humba (24.5 nm)
Ferado (24.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 29 nm N 320 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 31 nm W 310
HDMO MHI Small Moucha Airport Moucha Island 36 nm N 334
HCMI BBO Medium BERBERA Berbera 98 nm E 118 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 105 nm S 159 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Sa'ad ad-Din Islands
11.0 nm N Masjid al-Qiblatayn (Somalia)
14.6 nm SE 11th parallel north
22.1 nm NW Loyada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:37 2016