Jaglaleh, Somalia Page

Other names: Binnleg Jagalli,Binnleg Gialalli,Jaglalli

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 11.2333 Longitude 43.2500 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Jaglaleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaglaleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaglaleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doon (7.5 nm)
Goubetto (18.6 nm)
Danan (18.9 nm)
Goubeto (19.2 nm)
Holhol (19.4 nm)
Gestir (20.5 nm)
Loyada (13.7 nm)
Damerdjog (15.6 nm)
Galile (18.6 nm)
Dabagallaelei (19.0 nm)
Gabod (20.6 nm)
Warabood (10.8 nm)
Tokhoshi (12.3 nm)
Odawaaderi (13.6 nm)
Saylac (15.0 nm)
Qudhaanijaale (18.1 nm)
Cagaarweyne (9.4 nm)
Dhiileeye (13.5 nm)
Ceel Gaal (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 19 nm N 344 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 20 nm N 326
HDMO MHI Small Moucha Airport Moucha Island 29 nm N 354
HCMI BBO Medium BERBERA Berbera 111 nm E 116 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 114 nm S 154 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Ile Warramous Island
12.1 nm NW Lagarde Park
14.0 nm N Loyada
14.5 nm NE Sa'ad ad-Din Islands
15.0 nm NE Masjid al-Qiblatayn (Somalia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:20 2016