Dhiileeye, Somalia Page

Other names: Dileye,Dileyeh,Deleye

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 11.0179 Longitude 43.3157 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 11° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 18' 57E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Dhiileeye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhiileeye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhiileeye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cagaarweyne (5.1 nm)
Dudub Asa (16.7 nm)
Jaglaleh (13.5 nm)
Warabood (14.7 nm)
Doon (17.4 nm)
Ceel Gaal (7.7 nm)
Wiriirkadhuureed (9.3 nm)
Qudhaanijaale (11.8 nm)
Odawaaderi (13.0 nm)
Harag Jiid (18.8 nm)
Buulocade (20.3 nm)
Humba (22.3 nm)
Haren (8.3 nm)
Roobaciya (11.1 nm)
Iskudardeerojoog (11.3 nm)
Ferado (11.6 nm)
Iskudarkaduureed (13.6 nm)
Fulla (16.2 nm)
Kulankadigaale (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 33 nm N 343 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 33 nm N 333
HDAS AII Small Ali-Sabieh Airport Ali-Sabieh 35 nm W 282
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 100 nm S 153 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
HCMI BBO Medium BERBERA Berbera 102 nm E 111 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm W 43rd meridian east
19.7 nm E 11th parallel north
20.7 nm W List of tripoints
21.8 nm NE Sa'ad ad-Din Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:34 2016