Iskudarkaduureed, Somalia Page

Other names: Iskudarka,Iskoudourka,Iskudurka,Iscudurca

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 10.7939 Longitude 43.3472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 43° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1946

Weather Charts


Iskudarkaduureed Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskudarkaduureed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskudarkaduureed Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duurcurdaan (5.9 nm)
Iskudardeerojoog (7.1 nm)
Laancambaar (7.1 nm)
Ferado (10.6 nm)
Kulankadigaale (12.0 nm)
Fulla (12.7 nm)
Kaynwaraabe (13.4 nm)
Laanley (16.1 nm)
Dudub Asa (17.4 nm)
Xidhxidh (18.2 nm)
Roobaciya (2.7 nm)
Haren (6.6 nm)
Wiriirkadhuureed (11.4 nm)
Ceel Gaal (13.1 nm)
Buurcada Geedcadadeed (3.7 nm)
Damal (12.0 nm)
Gerisa (12.4 nm)
Dadbin (12.5 nm)
Xuseen (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAS AII Small Ali-Sabieh Airport Ali-Sabieh 42 nm W 299
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 46 nm N 346 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 46 nm N 338
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 88 nm S 150 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 91 nm S 196 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE 11th parallel north
25.1 nm NW List of tripoints
25.6 nm NW 43rd meridian east
32.7 nm NW Boura Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:06 2016