Warabood, Somalia Page

Other names: Warabod,Waraabood,Waraabood

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 11.2333 Longitude 43.4333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Warabood Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warabood Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warabood Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaglaleh (10.8 nm)
Cagaarweyne (14.2 nm)
Doon (18.2 nm)
Galile (24.6 nm)
Saylac (7.6 nm)
Tokhoshi (8.0 nm)
Loyada (17.3 nm)
Damerdjog (20.9 nm)
Dabagallaelei (24.0 nm)
Gabod (25.5 nm)
Odawaaderi (4.4 nm)
Qudhaanijaale (10.7 nm)
Ceel Gaal (14.5 nm)
Dhiileeye (14.7 nm)
Wiriirkadhuureed (17.1 nm)
Harag Jiid (19.1 nm)
Buulocade (22.1 nm)
Haren (22.8 nm)
Roobaciya (24.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 24 nm N 319 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 27 nm W 307
HDMO MHI Small Moucha Airport Moucha Island 32 nm N 334
HCMI BBO Medium BERBERA Berbera 102 nm E 119 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 109 nm S 159 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Sa'ad ad-Din Islands
7.6 nm N Masjid al-Qiblatayn (Somalia)
17.7 nm NW Loyada
18.9 nm SE 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:32 2016