Tobolki, Russia Page

Other names: Тоболки

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.8187 Longitude 56.3338 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 57° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 56° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tobolki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobolki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobolki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usad'ba (1.2 nm)
Kozabayevo (2.8 nm)
Malaya Klestyata (1.4 nm)
Klestyata (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Burtym (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Lobanovskiy (2.2 nm)
Lobanovo (2.6 nm)
Kochkino (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (4.0 nm)
Gornyy (4.6 nm)
Gribanovo (0.6 nm)
Malyy Burtym (0.9 nm)
Balandino (1.1 nm)
Gorbunovo (1.8 nm)
Mulyanka (1.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Mulyanka (1.6 nm)
Berezniki (2.8 nm)
Koyanovo (1.4 nm)
Novaya Bershet' (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 5 nm N 330
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 9 nm N 331
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 11 nm W 300 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N List of European cities by population within city limits
10.2 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
9.1 nm NW Bakharevka Airport
9.9 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
10.7 nm N Zvezda Stadium
11.8 nm N Yegoshikha Cemetery
12.4 nm N Universal Sports Palace Molot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016