Novaya Bershet', Russia Page

Other names: Novaya Bershet’,Новая Бершеть

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.7667 Longitude 56.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2310

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Bershet' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Bershet' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Bershet' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyanovo (3.1 nm)
Zvezdnyy (3.3 nm)
Mulyanka (2.2 nm)
Berezniki (2.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Mulyanka (3.0 nm)
Gribanovo (3.3 nm)
Malyy Burtym (3.6 nm)
Balandino (4.0 nm)
Klyuchi (3.7 nm)
Gorbunovo (4.4 nm)
Kol'tsovo (3.4 nm)
Merkushevo (4.8 nm)
Tobolki (3.8 nm)
Klestyata (5.2 nm)
Malaya Klestyata (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Kalinina (2.1 nm)
Bershet' (2.3 nm)
Staraya Bershet' (2.3 nm)
Yanychi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 9 nm N 328
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 12 nm N 329
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 14 nm W 306 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N List of European cities by population within city limits
13.8 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
15.9 nm N Ogarshikha River
14.3 nm N Zvezda Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016