Usad'ba, Russia Page

Other names: Usad’ba,Усадьба

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.8153 Longitude 56.2957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 56° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Usad'ba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usad'ba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usad'ba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasimovo (2.3 nm)
Baskiye (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoy Burtym (1.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Lobanovskiy (2.1 nm)
Lobanovo (2.7 nm)
Kozabayevo (2.0 nm)
Malaya Klestyata (2.1 nm)
Kochkino (3.0 nm)
Klestyata (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Konezavod (4.1 nm)
Nestyukovo (4.3 nm)
Novosely (3.9 nm)
Tobolki (1.2 nm)
Gribanovo (1.8 nm)
Malyy Burtym (2.1 nm)
Balandino (2.3 nm)
Gorbunovo (2.9 nm)
Koyanovo (1.4 nm)
Zvezdnyy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 5 nm N 342
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 8 nm N 338
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 10 nm W 304 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Bakharevka Airport
10.2 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
9.7 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
10.6 nm N Zvezda Stadium
11.1 nm N List of European cities by population within city limits
11.9 nm N Yegoshikha Cemetery
10.0 nm NW Industrialny City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:34:26 2016