Paderina, Russia Page

Other names: Падерина,Паде́рина,Паде́рина

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0825 Longitude 65.4453 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 57° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 65° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paderina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paderina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paderina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posokhova (2.9 nm) Derbyshi (1.9 nm)
Dudareva (1.9 nm)
Moskovskiy (1.9 nm)
Plekhanova (3.4 nm)
Mekhanizatorov (4.3 nm)
Roshchino (4.4 nm)
Trufanova (5.4 nm)
Tyumen' (5.0 nm)
Uteshevskiy (4.5 nm)
Voronina (6.6 nm)
Uteshevo (5.3 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.4 nm)
Knyazheva (7.3 nm)
Novoroshchino (6.5 nm)
Komarovo (2.3 nm)
Patrusheva (3.0 nm)
Ozhogina (3.8 nm)
Taraskul' (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 3 nm N 11
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 7 nm N 328 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 36 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Plekhanovo Airport
3.4 nm NE Federal Center of Neurosurgery (Tyumen)
5.1 nm NE Sports Palace Tyumen
5.3 nm NE Geolog Stadium
6.6 nm NW Roshchino International Airport
6.1 nm E List of power stations in Russia
7.3 nm NW UTair Flight 120


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:05 2016