Patrusheva, Russia Page

Other names: Патрушева,Па́трушева,Па́трушева

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0932 Longitude 65.5343 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 57° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 65° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patrusheva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrusheva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrusheva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komarovo (1.5 nm)
Dudareva (2.7 nm)
Derbyshi (3.1 nm)
Paderina (3.0 nm)
Plekhanova (3.9 nm)
Moskovskiy (3.8 nm)
Tyumen' (3.5 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.4 nm)
Mekhanizatorov (4.5 nm)
Parfenovskiy (5.8 nm)
Novyye Yurty (6.6 nm)
Tarmany (6.0 nm)
Voronina (6.4 nm)
Ozhogina (0.9 nm)
Sukhodol'skiy (1.7 nm)
Voynovka (3.1 nm)
Bukina (4.0 nm)
Gileva (4.1 nm)
Taraskul' (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 3 nm N 324
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 8 nm W 310 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 34 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Federal Center of Neurosurgery (Tyumen)
4.0 nm N Sports Palace Tyumen
4.2 nm N Geolog Stadium
3.7 nm NW Plekhanovo Airport
3.2 nm E List of power stations in Russia
8.4 nm NW Roshchino International Airport
9.5 nm NW UTair Flight 120


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016