Krasnyy Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Krasnyy Oktyabr’,Красный Октябрь

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1830 Longitude 65.5103 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 57° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 65° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 246839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voronina (1.6 nm)
Mekhanizatorov (2.5 nm)
Knyazheva (2.6 nm)
Roshchino (3.1 nm)
Meteleva (3.3 nm)
Trufanova (3.2 nm)
Bereznyakovskiy (2.5 nm)
Kazarovo (2.3 nm)
Verkhniy Bor (2.7 nm)
Novyye Yurty (2.3 nm)
Parfenovskiy (2.2 nm)
Melioratorov (3.6 nm)
Tyumen' (1.9 nm)
Plekhanova (3.3 nm)
Komarovo (4.5 nm)
Dudareva (4.5 nm)
Ozhogina (5.0 nm)
Derbyshi (4.6 nm)
Patrusheva (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 2 nm S 209
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 6 nm W 273 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 39 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Geolog Stadium
1.5 nm S Sports Palace Tyumen
2.7 nm SW Plekhanovo Airport
4.8 nm S Federal Center of Neurosurgery (Tyumen)
6.9 nm SE List of power stations in Russia
6.4 nm W Roshchino International Airport
8.1 nm W UTair Flight 120


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:49 2016