Roshchino, Russia Page

Other names: Рощино

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1558 Longitude 65.4278 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 57° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 65° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Roshchino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshchino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roshchino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uteshevo (2.2 nm)
Novoroshchino (2.6 nm)
Uteshevskiy (2.7 nm)
Trufanova (1.0 nm)
Knyazheva (3.0 nm)
Voronina (2.5 nm)
Meteleva (3.4 nm)
Verkhniy Bor (4.3 nm)
Fufayeva (4.3 nm)
Reshetnikova (5.5 nm)
Lugovoye (4.6 nm)
Mekhanizatorov (0.9 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (3.1 nm)
Plekhanova (1.2 nm)
Moskovskiy (2.7 nm)
Derbyshi (2.6 nm)
Dudareva (2.8 nm)
Paderina (4.4 nm)
Komarovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 1 nm E 119
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 3 nm W 301 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 39 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Plekhanovo Airport
2.8 nm E Sports Palace Tyumen
2.8 nm E Geolog Stadium
3.7 nm W Roshchino International Airport
4.8 nm SE Federal Center of Neurosurgery (Tyumen)
5.2 nm W UTair Flight 120
7.7 nm SE List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:33:14 2016