Uteshevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Утешевский,Уте́шевский,Уте́шевский

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1376 Longitude 65.3519 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 57° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 65° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 230

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uteshevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uteshevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uteshevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gor'kovka (2.9 nm) Uteshevo (1.2 nm)
Novoroshchino (2.5 nm)
Fufayeva (4.9 nm)
Lugovoye (5.1 nm)
Meteleva (5.1 nm)
Knyazheva (4.9 nm)
Turinskiy (6.7 nm)
Trufanova (2.9 nm)
Moskovskiy (2.8 nm)
Roshchino (2.7 nm)
Plekhanova (3.2 nm)
Derbyshi (3.4 nm)
Mekhanizatorov (3.5 nm)
Dudareva (3.9 nm)
Posokhova (2.9 nm)
Gusevo (3.6 nm)
Zubareva (4.2 nm)
Paderina (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 3 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 3 nm E 84
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 40 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Roshchino International Airport
3.0 nm NW UTair Flight 120
3.8 nm E Plekhanovo Airport
5.4 nm E Sports Palace Tyumen
5.5 nm E Geolog Stadium
6.5 nm E Federal Center of Neurosurgery (Tyumen)
9.5 nm E List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:13 2016