Voropuni, Russia Page

Other names: Varapuni

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7372 Longitude 34.7038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 34° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 451

Weather Charts


Voropuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voropuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voropuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bibikovo (1.3 nm)
Urochishche Matveikha (1.9 nm)
Patrakovo (0.9 nm)
Korobino (1.5 nm)
Mikhaylovo (2.5 nm)
Lykovo (2.4 nm)
Vasil'yevo (3.0 nm)
Tsapushevo (3.9 nm)
Krasnyye Zori (4.3 nm)
Kurovo-Pokrovskoye (1.2 nm)
Podoly (1.3 nm)
Goritsy (0.9 nm)
Kornevki (2.5 nm)
Bernovo (3.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.3 nm)
Kozhevnikovo (2.9 nm)
Pavlovskoye (3.5 nm)
Podsosen'ye (3.0 nm)
Sokolovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 16 nm S 146
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 21 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
13.3 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
22.3 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)
18.4 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:43 2016