Podoly, Russia Page

Other names: Подолы

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7425 Longitude 34.7435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 34° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 430

Weather Charts


Podoly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podoly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podoly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voropuni (1.3 nm)
Goritsy (1.9 nm)
Patrakovo (1.7 nm)
Bibikovo (2.5 nm)
Korobino (1.7 nm)
Urochishche Bobylikha (2.2 nm)
Iudikha (3.5 nm)
Krasnyye Zori (4.1 nm)
Kurovo-Pokrovskoye (0.8 nm)
Kornevki (2.8 nm)
Kozhevnikovo (3.1 nm)
Shchelkachevo (3.8 nm)
Stukshino (3.5 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.8 nm)
Bernovo (3.6 nm)
Sokolovo (4.1 nm)
Staroye Glinkino (3.2 nm)
Senchukovo (4.3 nm)
Iovlevo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 15 nm S 151
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 20 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
14.4 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
22.5 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)
19.5 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:59 2016