Patrakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Патраково

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7517 Longitude 34.6953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 34° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 391

Weather Charts


Patrakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bibikovo (1.0 nm)
Lykovo (1.6 nm)
Poplavnya (2.8 nm)
Korobino (0.8 nm)
Mikhaylovo (1.6 nm)
Vasil'yevo (2.1 nm)
Tsapushevo (3.1 nm)
Krasnyye Zori (3.5 nm)
Skryabino (3.8 nm)
Filitovo (4.2 nm)
Kurovo-Pokrovskoye (1.9 nm)
Podoly (1.7 nm)
Voropuni (0.9 nm)
Goritsy (1.8 nm)
Urochishche Matveikha (2.4 nm)
Kornevki (3.5 nm)
Bernovo (3.9 nm)
Podsosen'ye (3.7 nm)
Zarech'ye (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 17 nm S 147
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 20 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
13.9 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
21.4 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)
18.9 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:44 2016