Urochishche Matveikha, Russia Page

Other names: Урочище Матвеиха

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7160 Longitude 34.6601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 34° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496

Weather Charts


Urochishche Matveikha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Matveikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Matveikha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopylovo (1.4 nm) Bibikovo (1.8 nm)
Patrakovo (2.4 nm)
Lykovo (3.2 nm)
Mikhaylovo (3.5 nm)
Vasil'yevo (3.7 nm)
Vysokoye (2.7 nm)
Korobino (3.2 nm)
Poplavnya (4.1 nm)
Goritsy (1.4 nm)
Voropuni (1.9 nm)
Kornevki (2.4 nm)
Podsosen'ye (1.3 nm)
Pavlovskoye (2.2 nm)
Glazunovo (2.5 nm)
Bernovo (2.3 nm)
Klimovo (3.4 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.6 nm)
Sokolovo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 15 nm S 139
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 22 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
14.5 nm NE Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
16.5 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast
23.1 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:54 2016