Pavlovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Павловское

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6808 Longitude 34.6751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 34° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9

Weather Charts


Pavlovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glazunovo (1.5 nm) Podsosen'ye (1.0 nm)
Urochishche Matveikha (2.2 nm)
Goritsy (2.6 nm)
Voropuni (3.5 nm)
Bibikovo (3.9 nm)
Kopylovo (2.9 nm)
Patrakovo (4.3 nm)
Kurovo-Pokrovskoye (3.6 nm)
Bernovo (1.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (1.1 nm)
Sokolovo (1.6 nm)
Kornevki (1.9 nm)
Kozhevnikovo (2.1 nm)
Iovlevo (2.4 nm)
Shchelkachevo (2.4 nm)
Klimovo (1.6 nm)
Naletkino (3.1 nm)
Gryzhnevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 14 nm S 135
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 24 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
15.9 nm NE Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
15.3 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast
25.3 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:44 2016