Andriyankovo, Russia Page

Other names: Андриянково,Andreyankovo,Andrijankovo

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5230 Longitude 35.2627 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 31' 23N Long (DMS) 35° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Andriyankovo Large range map of Andriyankovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baklanovo (1.7 nm) Demikhovo (0.3 nm)
Ponafidino (2.0 nm)
Aleksandrovo (2.4 nm)
Ivanishinskiye Gorki (3.3 nm)
Vitomovo (3.5 nm)
Boldyrevo (3.5 nm)
Levashovo (4.7 nm)
Ivanishchi (4.5 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (5.1 nm)
Gostenevo (0.6 nm)
Leushkino (1.6 nm)
Danilovskoye (2.4 nm)
Apolisheno (2.7 nm)
Afanasovo (3.2 nm)
Chukhino (2.0 nm)
Shishkovo (2.5 nm)
Bykovo-Repinka (3.4 nm)
Pykhovo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35559 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 9 nm W 266
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 24 nm N 41
FR35327 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 32 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
21.0 nm N Tukhin
25.3 nm N Mednoye
21.5 nm SE Lotoshino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:19:12 2015