Aleksandrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Александрово

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5636 Longitude 35.2691 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanishinskiye Gorki (1.3 nm)
Vitomovo (1.7 nm)
Levashovo (2.3 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (2.8 nm)
Kunilovo (3.3 nm)
Ivanishchi (2.4 nm)
Zadneye Pole (3.1 nm)
Kuchkovo (4.5 nm)
Ponafidino (1.0 nm)
Boldyrevo (1.9 nm)
Afanasovo (2.4 nm)
Apolisheno (2.7 nm)
Demikhovo (2.2 nm)
Andriyankovo (2.4 nm)
Gostenevo (2.8 nm)
Leushkino (2.5 nm)
Baklanovo (3.2 nm)
Chukhino (4.3 nm)
Danilovskoye (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 10 nm W 252
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 30 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
16.7 nm SE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
12.9 nm SE Mikulino
18.6 nm N Tukhin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:34 2016