Ponafidino, Russia Page

Other names: Понафидино,Panfidino,Panafidino

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5522 Longitude 35.2901 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 35° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Ponafidino Large range map of Ponafidino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovo (1.0 nm)
Ivanishinskiye Gorki (2.2 nm)
Vitomovo (2.6 nm)
Baklanovo (3.2 nm)
Levashovo (3.2 nm)
Kunilovo (3.9 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (3.7 nm)
Ivanishchi (3.4 nm)
Zadneye Pole (4.1 nm)
Boldyrevo (1.6 nm)
Afanasovo (1.7 nm)
Apolisheno (1.8 nm)
Leushkino (1.6 nm)
Gostenevo (2.1 nm)
Demikhovo (1.7 nm)
Andriyankovo (2.0 nm)
Danilovskoye (2.2 nm)
Chukhino (3.5 nm)
Shishkovo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35559 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 10 nm W 257
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 22 nm N 43
FR35584 Closed Kryuchkovo Air Base Tver 31 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
19.1 nm N Tukhin
23.4 nm N Mednoye
22.5 nm SE Lotoshino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:15:05 2015