Boldyrevo, Russia Page

Other names: Болдырево

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5692 Longitude 35.3256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 35° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Boldyrevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boldyrevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boldyrevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponafidino (1.6 nm)
Aleksandrovo (1.9 nm)
Levashovo (3.2 nm)
Ivanishinskiye Gorki (2.9 nm)
Yemel'yanovo (2.3 nm)
Safronovo (2.9 nm)
Kunilovo (3.1 nm)
Klimovo (4.2 nm)
Sheborshino (4.4 nm)
Molotino (2.6 nm) Afanasovo (0.9 nm)
Apolisheno (1.9 nm)
Leushkino (2.5 nm)
Danilovskoye (2.7 nm)
Gostenevo (3.4 nm)
Demikhovo (3.3 nm)
Podolovo (3.1 nm)
Andriyankovo (3.5 nm)
Chukhino (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 12 nm W 253
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 20 nm N 42
FR32230 Closed Kryuchkovo Air Base Tver 30 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
11.6 nm SE Mikulino
16.2 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
17.7 nm N Tukhin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:54 2016