Pykhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Пыхово

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4569 Longitude 35.2585 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 35° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2
Mid-range map of Pykhovo Large range map of Pykhovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dvoriki (2.3 nm)
Bereznikovo (2.7 nm)
Shishkovo (1.5 nm)
Chukhino (2.4 nm)
Gostenevo (3.7 nm)
Andriyankovo (4.0 nm)
Demikhovo (4.2 nm)
Bykovo-Repinka (1.0 nm)
Klimovo (2.5 nm)
Michkovo (1.7 nm)
Ionino (1.9 nm)
Cheremushki (3.2 nm)
Alfer'yevo (3.4 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.5 nm)
Moshino (2.6 nm)
Stepurino (3.9 nm)
Pogost (3.4 nm)
Repino (4.0 nm)
Chudovo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 10 nm W 289
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 27 nm N 36
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 36 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
11.6 nm SE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.3 nm E Mikulino
13.6 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:58:16 2016