Zavodskiy Khutor, Russia Page

Other names: Zavodiskiy Khutor

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3974 Longitude 36.5216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 36° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 836

Weather Charts


Zavodskiy Khutor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskiy Khutor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavodskiy Khutor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuznetsovo Pervoye (1.8 nm)
Mars (2.3 nm)
Raspopovo (2.0 nm)
Snezhed' (2.0 nm)
Kostomarovo (2.8 nm)
Zherlovo Grigor'yevo (2.4 nm)
Troitskoye-Bachurino (2.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa (3.8 nm)
Shelamovo (1.2 nm)
Zherlovo-Lukino (2.5 nm)
Vtoroye Babinkovo (1.6 nm)
Babinkovo (1.7 nm)
Khutoryan (1.4 nm)
Nechayevo (2.0 nm)
Kuznetsovo Vtoroye (2.3 nm)
Vtoraya Znamenka (2.6 nm)
Pervoye Babinkovo (2.6 nm)
Glinskoye (3.1 nm)
Druzhba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 29 nm S 217
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 33 nm S 214
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 69 nm N 355 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 99 nm S 184 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Tcherny railway accident
11.3 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.3 nm SW Zhukovo
15.2 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:32 2016