Pervoye Babinkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Первое Бабинково

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3606 Longitude 36.5589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 38N Long (DMS) 36° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6104

Weather Charts


Pervoye Babinkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervoye Babinkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervoye Babinkovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vtoraya Znamenka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babinkovo (1.5 nm)
Vtoroye Babinkovo (1.7 nm)
Glinskoye (2.0 nm)
Nechayevo (2.3 nm)
Shelamovo (2.9 nm)
Zavodskiy Khutor (2.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Borzenki (2.8 nm)
Zhizn' (3.7 nm)
Shelamovo (1.5 nm)
Katushishchevo (1.5 nm)
Shalamovo (1.6 nm)
Spasskoye-Lutovinovo (2.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Zaroshcha (2.1 nm)
Somovo Pervoye (2.0 nm)
Glazunovo (2.6 nm)
Zaroshcha (2.2 nm)
Verkhnyaya Zaroshcha (2.5 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 28 nm S 221
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 32 nm S 218
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 71 nm N 354 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 97 nm S 185 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Tcherny railway accident
18.4 nm S Progress, Russia
15.3 nm SW Zhukovo
13.4 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)
15.0 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:17 2016