Babinkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Бабинково

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3690 Longitude 36.5194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 36° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Babinkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babinkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babinkovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vtoroye Babinkovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nechayevo (0.8 nm)
Khutoryan (1.1 nm)
Kuznetsovo Vtoroye (1.3 nm)
Kuznetsovo Pervoye (1.6 nm)
Frolovka (2.7 nm)
Mars (2.8 nm)
Zavodskiy Khutor (1.7 nm)
Shelamovo (2.6 nm)
Raspopovo (3.7 nm)
Snezhed' (3.5 nm)
Vtoraya Znamenka (1.4 nm)
Pervoye Babinkovo (1.5 nm)
Glinskoye (1.4 nm)
Druzhba (2.0 nm)
Glazunovo (3.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (4.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Zaroshcha (3.3 nm)
Somovo Pervoye (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 28 nm S 219
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 32 nm S 215
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 71 nm N 355 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 97 nm S 184 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Tcherny railway accident
14.8 nm SW Zhukovo
11.9 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)
14.1 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:12 2016