Snezhed', Russia Page

Other names: Snezhed’

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4240 Longitude 36.4897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 36° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Snezhed' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snezhed' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snezhed' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minovo (1.8 nm)
Shashkino (2.3 nm)
Tshlykovo (2.6 nm)
Sal'nitsa (2.7 nm)
Troitskoye-Bachurino (0.7 nm)
Krasno-Lukinskiy (3.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa (2.8 nm)
Raspopovo (1.0 nm)
Kostomarovo (2.1 nm)
Shelamovo (2.3 nm)
Zavodskiy Khutor (2.0 nm)
Mars (2.0 nm)
Kuznetsovo Pervoye (2.6 nm)
Khutoryan (2.6 nm)
Rozhenets (2.5 nm)
Nechayevo (3.4 nm)
Kuznetsovo Vtoroye (3.4 nm)
Vtoroye Babinkovo (3.3 nm)
Babinkovo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 30 nm S 213
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 34 nm S 211
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 356 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 184 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Tcherny railway accident
9.9 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
17.1 nm SW Zhukovo
15.4 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:39 2016