Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shaya Sal’nitsa,Большая Сальница

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4596 Longitude 36.5421 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 36° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1134

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Sal'nitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasno-Lukinskiy (2.3 nm)
Troitskoye-Bachurino (2.7 nm)
Kozlovka (2.5 nm)
Suchki (3.4 nm)
Bandiki (3.4 nm)
Sal'nitsa (4.2 nm)
Kol'na (2.8 nm)
Poltevo (2.8 nm)
Vetrovo (3.2 nm)
Kostomarovo (1.0 nm)
Raspopovo (2.0 nm)
Zherlovo Grigor'yevo (2.2 nm)
Zherlovo-Lukino (2.2 nm)
Shelamovo (3.1 nm)
Zhizn' (2.8 nm)
Snezhed' (2.8 nm)
Zavodskiy Khutor (3.8 nm)
Bol'shiye Borzenki (3.8 nm)
Cheremushki (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 32 nm S 214
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 36 nm S 211
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 65 nm N 354 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 102 nm S 185 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Tcherny railway accident
11.6 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
19.9 nm SW Zhukovo
18.3 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016